Governors

This section will give you all the information you need to know about our Governing Body.

 

Title First Name Surname Governor Category Role(s) on GB Term of Office Start Date Term of Office End Date
1 Mr John Waszek Foundation Chair until 31.8.19 21/02/2017 20/02/2021
2 Miss Sally Ann Burke Foundation 06/07/2017 05/07/2021
3 Ms Margie Hill Foundation 18/09/2017 17/09/2021
4 Mrs Margaret Scales Foundation Parent 01/09/2017 31/08/2021
5 Mr Paul Hudson Foundation 29/11/2018 28/11/22
6 Sr Moira Meeghan Foundation Vice Chair until 31.8.19 13/10/2018 12/10/2022
7 Miss  Sarah Clarke Foundation    01/11/2017 31/10/2021
8 Mr Simon Magill Staff Governor 16/01/2017 15/01/2021
9 Mr Tony Hatch LA 11/12/18 10/12/22
10 Mr Michael Boland Head Teacher Ongoing whilst in post of Head Teacher
11 Mrs Helen Mannion Parent 18/12/17 17/12/2021
12 Mrs Sarah Newton Parent   12/12/17 11/12/2021
Mrs Helen Wright Clerk 19/10/15

 

Further Information