Skip to content

Governors that have stepped down

Back to Governors page

Title First Name Surname Governor Category Role(s) on GB Term of Office Start Date Term of Office End Date Resignation Date
Mrs Margaret Scales Foundation Parent 01/09/2017 31/08/2021 Resigned July 2020
Miss Sarah Clarke Foundation 01/11/2017 31/10/2021 Resigned July 2020
Mrs Sarah Newton Parent 12/12/2017 11/12/2021 Resigned July 2020
Skip to content